Franciscan XC Invite Men’s Team Results

                           Franciscan XC Invite
                  Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
                            September 06, 2014

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MEN'S 8K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    18  Psu-Behrend                 (  29:00  2:25:00   1:02)
==========================================
  1      1  Devin Beggs            M JR   28:37
  2      2  Dylan Buffington       M FR   28:46
  3      3  Kyle Fredericksen      M SR   28:46
  4      5  Jake Parsons           M FR   29:12
  5      7  Josh Natalie           M JR   29:39
  6   ( 12) Ian Grifith            M FR   30:12
  7   ( 13) Cody Cornell           M JR   30:14

  2.    47  Franciscan (ohio)           (  29:49  2:29:01   0:53)
==========================================
  1      6  Patrick Flanagan       M SR   29:27
  2      8  Emmett Delaney         M SO   29:42
  3      9  John Redmond           M JR   29:45
  4     10  Tim Jackson            M FR   29:47
  5     14  David Byers            M SO   30:20
  6   ( 18) Michael McLaughlin     M SR   31:26
  7   ( 20) David Willems          M SR   31:48

  3.    80  Psu-Altoona                 (  31:02  2:35:10   3:20)
==========================================
  1      4  Nathan Repetz          M SO   29:02
  2     15  Nate White             M FR   30:30
  3     17  Colin Lingafelt        M SO   31:17
  4     21  Patrick Parker         M SO   31:59
  5     23  Matt Sobotta           M SO   32:22
  6   ( 25) Andrew Craig           M SO   33:36
  7   ( 26) Ryan Clark             M FR   33:50

  4.   127  Medaille                    (  33:54  2:49:28   9:47)
==========================================
  1     16  Brandon Rebert         M SR   30:34
  2     19  Robert Petrilli        M JR   31:39
  3     22  James Medley           M FR   32:06
  4     28  Mark Macadlo           M SR   34:48
  5     42  Brandon Cox            M UN   40:21
  6   ( 46) Marvin Atkinson        M SR   45:13
  7   ( 51) Malik Fuller           M FR   50:28

  5.   145  Pitt.-Greensburg            (  35:40  2:58:17   9:42)
==========================================
  1     11  Garrett Urban          M JR   30:00
  2     24  Tyler Lookabaugh       M SO   33:13
  3     32  Jeff Makkos            M SO   36:32
  4     38  Tejevnte Kittrell      M SO   38:50
  5     40  Michael Kimmet         M JR   39:42
  6   ( 45) Glen Wolturth          M FR   44:12

  6.   169  La Roche                    (  37:19  3:06:32   3:31)
==========================================
  1     30  John Nicholson         M FR   35:34
  2     31  Joseph Kurcina         M JR   36:31
  3     34  Brandon Hartz          M SO   37:30
  4     35  Robert Patterson       M SR   37:52
  5     39  Bryan Mutiso           M SO   39:05
  6   ( 50) Matthew Johnson        M JR   48:12

  7.   189  Pitt.-Bradford              (  39:30  3:17:29  12:57)
==========================================
  1     27  Cody Shock             M FR   34:05
  2     36  Christopher Anderson   M SO   37:55
  3     37  Josh Sourbeer          M SO   38:30
  4     41  Adam Shenk             M FR   39:57
  5     48  Hunter Mohney          M UN   47:02
  6   ( 49) Benjamin Berthold      M FR   47:02

  8.   196  Mount Aloysius              (  40:00  3:20:00  10:05)
==========================================
  1     29  Nick Frank             M UN   35:24
  2     33  Tim Kestermont         M UN   36:34
  3     43  Chris McHugh           M FR   40:34
  4     44  Brian Mesteller        M UN   41:59
  5     47  Bailey Smith           M FR   45:29