Franciscan XC Invite Women’s Team Results

                           Franciscan XC Invite
                  Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
                            September 06, 2014

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  WOMEN'S 6K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    30  Franciscan (ohio)           (  27:14  2:16:09   1:59)
==========================================
  1      1  Sydney Novak           F SO   26:09
  2      3  Allison Huelseman      F JR   26:47
  3      5  Colene Smith           F SR   27:15
  4      9  Randi Yeager           F JR   27:50
  5     12  Leah Kaisler           F JR   28:08
  6   ( 13) Kate Porter            F JR   28:30
  7   ( 14) Elise Zajicek          F JR   28:52

  2.    60  Psu-Altoona                 (  28:25  2:22:03   3:14)
==========================================
  1      2  Morgan Pensyl          F FR   26:45
  2      7  Makayla Pearce         F SO   27:43
  3     11  Hailey Cleveland       F FR   28:05
  4     19  Rachael Laubscher      F FR   29:31
  5     21  Latasha Yoder          F SO   29:59
  6   ( 31) Tina Hilferty          F FR   32:39

  3.   102  Psu-Behrend                 (  30:04  2:30:16   2:01)
==========================================
  1     15  Miranda Boatman        F JR   28:59
  2     17  Catherine Fox          F FR   29:12
  3     22  Katie Manno            F JR   30:23
  4     23  Jamie Szramowski       F SR   30:42
  5     25  Abby Gilmore           F JR   31:00
  6   ( 30) Alexa Haverly          F FR   32:19
  7   ( 33) Rachel Pell            F FR   32:59

  4.   108  Carlow                      (  30:41  2:33:21   6:36)
==========================================
  1      8  Margo Dolgos           F FR   27:48
  2     16  Olivia Sweirgol        F JR   29:08
  3     20  Beth Holmes            F SO   29:57
  4     28  Allisandra Supinski    F SR   32:04
  5     36  Alyssa Ignat           F JR   34:24

  5.   122  Medaille                    (  31:06  2:35:29   5:34)
==========================================
  1      6  Cristina Volpini       F JR   27:32
  2     24  Jessica Maguder        F FR   30:52
  3     26  Ashley Wiedema         F JR   31:04
  4     32  Lindsey Ellis          F FR   32:55
  5     34  Beth Beitz             F FR   33:06
  6   ( 40) Allison Stang          F SR   37:03


  6.   154  Mount Aloysius              (  35:18  2:56:27  14:28)
==========================================
  1      4  Lauren Shrader         F FR   27:09
  2     18  Cynthia Santoyo        F FR   29:26
  3     39  Emily Lewis            F FR   36:52
  4     46  Bridget Yothers        F UN   41:23
  5     47  Amber Koegler          F FR   41:37
  6   ( 49) Gina Hanik             F FR   46:29
  7   ( 50) Alexandra Woods        F FR   51:41

  7.   163  Pitt.-Greensburg            (  35:16  2:56:18  11:42)
==========================================
  1     10  Marie Miller           F FR   28:02
  2     29  Christine Hartner      F SR   32:15
  3     38  Kaitlyn Armstrong      F FR   36:34
  4     42  Laura Krunszyinsky     F SO   39:43
  5     44  Kara Boyle             F FR   39:44

  8.   183  La Roche                    (  36:04  3:00:18   8:19)
==========================================
  1     27  Andrea Luciano         F FR   31:24
  2     35  Amanda Worsley         F SR   33:44
  3     37  Raeann Palmer          F SO   36:13
  4     41  Jodie Sauer            F JR   39:14
  5     43  Amanda Deiuliis        F JR   39:43
  6   ( 45) Morgan Churilla        F SO   39:48
  7   ( 48) Demetria Coleman       F SR   44:47