Franciscan Invite Men’s Individual Results

Franciscan XC Invite
Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
September 06, 2014

********** MEN’S 8K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
1 1 Devin Beggs M JR Psu-Behrend 28:37 5:46
2 2 Dylan Buffington M FR Psu-Behrend 28:46 5:48
3 3 Kyle Fredericksen M SR Psu-Behrend 28:46 5:48
4 4 Nathan Repetz M SO Psu-Altoona 29:02 5:51
5 5 Jake Parsons M FR Psu-Behrend 29:12 5:53
6 6 Patrick Flanagan M SR Franciscan (ohio) 29:27 5:56
7 7 Josh Natalie M JR Psu-Behrend 29:39 5:58
8 8 Emmett Delaney M SO Franciscan (ohio) 29:42 5:59
9 9 John Redmond M JR Franciscan (ohio) 29:45 6:00
10 10 Tim Jackson M FR Franciscan (ohio) 29:47 6:00
11 11 Garrett Urban M JR Pitt.-Greensburg 30:00 6:03
12 12 Ian Grifith M FR Psu-Behrend 30:12 6:05
13 13 Cody Cornell M JR Psu-Behrend 30:14 6:05
14 14 David Byers M SO Franciscan (ohio) 30:20 6:07
15 Aaron Peters M SO Psu-Behrend 30:29 6:08
16 15 Nate White M FR Psu-Altoona 30:30 6:08
17 16 Brandon Rebert M SR Medaille 30:34 6:09
18 17 Colin Lingafelt M SO Psu-Altoona 31:17 6:18
19 Victor Kolbin M FR Psu-Behrend 31:18 6:18
20 18 Michael McLaughlin M SR Franciscan (ohio) 31:26 6:20
21 19 Robert Petrilli M JR Medaille 31:39 6:22
22 20 David Willems M SR Franciscan (ohio) 31:48 6:24
23 21 Patrick Parker M SO Psu-Altoona 31:59 6:26
24 Joe Lamontagne M FR Franciscan (ohio) 32:04 6:27
25 22 James Medley M FR Medaille 32:06 6:28
26 Cory Hanlon M JR Carlow 32:06 6:28
27 23 Matt Sobotta M SO Psu-Altoona 32:22 6:31
28 Ricky Staniszewski M FR Franciscan (ohio) 32:24 6:32
29 Jack Nash M JR Franciscan (ohio) 32:27 6:32
30 Alan Yocca M FR Psu-Behrend 32:37 6:34
31 Cody Schurter M FR Franciscan (ohio) 33:03 6:39
32 Cody Thomas M SO Psu-Behrend 33:13 6:41
33 24 Tyler Lookabaugh M SO Pitt.-Greensburg 33:13 6:41
34 25 Andrew Craig M SO Psu-Altoona 33:36 6:46
35 Thomas Ebersole M SO Franciscan (ohio) 33:46 6:48
36 26 Ryan Clark M FR Psu-Altoona 33:50 6:49
37 27 Cody Shock M FR Pitt.-Bradford 34:05 6:52
38 Ian Jones M FR Psu-Behrend 34:13 6:53
39 Sam Ivkovich M SO Franciscan (ohio) 34:30 6:57
40 Joe Radzialowski M JR Franciscan (ohio) 34:35 6:58
41 Billy Taylor M FR Psu-Altoona 34:38 6:58
42 Malik Glass M FR Psu-Behrend 34:44 7:00
43 28 Mark Macadlo M SR Medaille 34:48 7:01
44 Tyler McClimans M SO Psu-Behrend 34:51 7:01
45 29 Nick Frank M UN Mount Aloysius 35:24 7:08
46 Jacob Deweese M SO Psu-Behrend 35:24 7:08
47 William Hassan M FR Franciscan (ohio) 35:30 7:09
48 30 John Nicholson M FR La Roche 35:34 7:10
49 James Orr M JR Psu-Altoona 35:59 7:15
50 Joseph Wynn M SO Franciscan (ohio) 36:16 7:18
Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
51 Justin Harshbarger M SO Carlow 36:22 7:19
52 31 Joseph Kurcina M JR La Roche 36:31 7:21
53 32 Jeff Makkos M SO Pitt.-Greensburg 36:32 7:21
54 33 Tim Kestermont M UN Mount Aloysius 36:34 7:22
55 John Schrekengost M FR Psu-Behrend 37:05 7:28
56 34 Brandon Hartz M SO La Roche 37:30 7:33
57 35 Robert Patterson M SR La Roche 37:52 7:38
58 36 Christopher Anderson M SO Pitt.-Bradford 37:55 7:38
59 37 Josh Sourbeer M SO Pitt.-Bradford 38:30 7:45
60 38 Tejevnte Kittrell M SO Pitt.-Greensburg 38:50 7:49
61 39 Bryan Mutiso M SO La Roche 39:05 7:52
62 40 Michael Kimmet M JR Pitt.-Greensburg 39:42 8:00
63 41 Adam Shenk M FR Pitt.-Bradford 39:57 8:03
64 42 Brandon Cox M UN Medaille 40:21 8:07
65 43 Chris McHugh M FR Mount Aloysius 40:34 8:10
66 Charles Dutton M SO Psu-Behrend 41:18 8:19
67 44 Brian Mesteller M UN Mount Aloysius 41:59 8:27
68 45 Glen Wolturth M FR Pitt.-Greensburg 44:12 8:54
69 46 Marvin Atkinson M SR Medaille 45:13 9:06
70 47 Bailey Smith M FR Mount Aloysius 45:29 9:09
71 48 Hunter Mohney M UN Pitt.-Bradford 47:02 9:28
72 49 Benjamin Berthold M FR Pitt.-Bradford 47:02 9:28
73 50 Matthew Johnson M JR La Roche 48:12 9:42
74 51 Malik Fuller M FR Medaille 50:28 10:09
75 Matthew Howder M SO Franciscan (ohio) 50:34 10:11