AMCC Conference Championships Women’s Team Results

                     AMCC XC Conference Championships
                  Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
                             November 1, 2014

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  WOMEN'S 6K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    60  Franciscan (ohio)           (  26:34  2:12:50   0:42)
==========================================
  1      9  Leah Kaisler           F JR   26:07
  2     11  Kate Porter            F JR   26:35
  3     12  Allison Huelseman      F JR   26:39
  4     13  Colene Smith           F SR   26:40
  5     15  Elise Zajicek          F JR   26:49
  6   ( 16) Randi Yeager           F JR   26:52
  7   ( 25) Catherine Hall         F FR   27:40

  2.    66  Psu-Altoona                 (  26:27  2:12:15   3:41)
==========================================
  1      3  Makayla Pearce         F SO   24:53
  2      4  Morgan Pensyl          F FR   25:40
  3     10  Rachael Laubscher      F FR   26:12
  4     18  Hailey Cleveland       F FR   26:56
  5     31  Latasha Yoder          F SO   28:34
  6   ( 42) Tina Hilferty          F FR   29:58

  3.    80  Psu-Behrend                 (  26:44  2:13:39   2:48)
==========================================
  1      2  Katie Manno            F JR   24:49
  2     14  Abby Gilmore           F JR   26:41
  3     17  Catherine Fox          F FR   26:56
  4     23  Miranda Boatman        F JR   27:36
  5     24  Franki Disalvo         F SR   27:37
  6   ( 36) Alexa Haverly          F FR   29:09
  7   ( 38) Jamie Szramowski       F SR   29:28

  4.   123  Medaille                    (  27:54  2:19:28   4:10)
==========================================
  1      7  Christina Volpini      F JR   26:03
  2     20  Jessica Maguder        F FR   27:18
  3     22  Roseanne Sparacino     F SR   27:27
  4     30  Ashley Wiedema         F JR   28:27
  5     44  Lindsey Ellis          F FR   30:13
  6   ( 46) Beth Beitz             F FR   30:36
  7   ( 51) Allison Stang          F SR   32:55

  5.   123  Hilbert                     (  27:41  2:18:25   5:09)
==========================================
  1      1  Kylie Reinholz         F SO   24:21
  2     21  Paige Chatt            F SO   27:26
  3     27  Jennifer Cheatom       F SO   28:00
  4     35  Samantha Bugenhagen    F FR   29:08
  5     39  Tara Jones             F FR   29:30
  6   ( 57) Paige Goerke           F SO   34:13
  7   ( 59) Ashley Kurucz          F FR   34:26

  6.   131  D'Youville                  (  28:02  2:20:09   3:25)
==========================================
  1      5  Emily Quast            F JR   25:51
  2     26  Maria Fusco            F SR   27:49
  3     29  Katherine Vetter       F SO   28:21
  4     34  Amanda Vetter          F SO   28:52
  5     37  Samantha Cohen         F FR   29:16
  6   ( 41) Maura Seitz            F FR   29:57
  7   ( 47) Kristen McMurtree      F SO   31:14

  7.   188  Mount Aloysius              (  31:01  2:35:02   8:52)
==========================================
  1      6  Lauren Shrader         F FR   26:01
  2      8  Cynthia Santoyo        F FR   26:05
  3     53  Bridget Yothers        F SO   33:24
  4     60  Emily Lewis            F FR   34:39
  5     61  Amber Koegler          F FR   34:53
  6   ( 63) Gina Hanik             F FR   35:35

  8.   200  Pitt.-Greensburg            (  30:21  2:31:41   7:07)
==========================================
  1     19  Marie Miller           F FR   26:58
  2     32  Christine Hartner      F SR   28:35
  3     45  Kaitlyn Armstrong      F FR   30:20
  4     48  Laura Krunszyinsky     F SO   31:43
  5     56  Kara Boyle             F FR   34:05

  9.   230  Pitt.-Bradford              (  31:37  2:38:04   6:05)
==========================================
  1     28  Olivia Schrock         F JR   28:12
  2     43  Rachel Piselli         F UN   30:10
  3     49  Kayla Lukasiewicz-O'   F SR   32:22
  4     52  Blaire Colley          F FR   33:03
  5     58  Sarah Rice             F SO   34:17

 10.   232  La Roche                    (  31:44  2:38:40   5:03)
==========================================
  1     33  Andrea Luciano         F FR   28:48
  2     40  Amanda Worsley         F SR   29:45
  3     50  Raeann Palmer          F SO   32:37
  4     54  Amanda Deiuliis        F JR   33:39
  5     55  Jodie Sauer            F JR   33:51
  6   ( 62) Anastasia Carling      F SO   35:29
  7   ( 64) Demetria Coleman       F SR   36:05